Tell All Your Friends In TX SXSW Full Band Schedule and Line-Up

Alaska In Winter

WEDNESDAY, March 18th

10PM – SESAC Party at Volume (614 E 6th)

SATURDAY, March 21st

11PM – Milan Showcase at Submerged (333 E 2nd St)

 

Asobi Seksu

THURSDAY, March 19th5:25 – 6:05 – Gigantic Records Party at Scoot Inn (1308 E 4th St)

FRIDAY, March 20th

1AM – Polyvinyl Records Showcase at Habana Calle Patio (709 E 6th St)

SATURDAY, March 21st

2:30PM – Filter Magazine Party at Cedar Street Courtyard (208 W 4th St)

 

Bear Hands

FRIDAY, March 20th

1PM – La Zona Rosa (612 W 4th St)

3.30PM – Ringo Deathstarr/Learning Secrets/Shout It Out Loud Music SXSW Day Party – Club Primo (indoor/outdoor stages)

8PM – Mohawk Patio (912 Red River St)

 

Cut Off Your Hands

WEDNESDAY, March 18th

3:30PM – Spaceland Party at Maggie Mae’s (323 E 6th St)

8PM – Rock Band Showcase at Vice (302 E 6th St)

THURSDAY, March 19th

4PM – NASA Party at Birds Barbershop (2110 S Lamar Blvd)

11PM – Frenchkiss Showcase at Emo’s (603 Red River St)

FRIDAY, March 20th

12:30AM – Spin Party at Stubb’s BBQ (801 Red River St)

3PM – The Onion Party at Radio Room (508 E 6th St)

6PM – NZ BBQ at Brush Square Park (West Tent)

10PM – NME Showcase at Aces Lounge (222 E 6th St)

SATURDAY, March 21st

1:30PM – Mess With Texas at Waterloo Park (403 E 15th St)

4:30PM – RollingStone.com Party at Peckerheads

 

More Dates After The Jump!

 

 

 

 Deastro

WEDNESDAY, March 18th

1:30PM – IODA Showcase – Emo’s Annex (603 Red River St)

FRIDAY, March 20th

10PM – Mojo presents Ghostly International/Full Time Hobby Showcase – Radio Room (507 E. 6th St.)

SATURDAY, March 21st

3PM – Day Party – Club Primos (1700 East 6th St.) DriTHURSDAY, March 19th

     2:40 – 3:10 – Gigantic Records Party at Scoot Inn (1308 E 4th St)FRIDAY, March 20th

Bojan Jovanovic SXSW Lose Control Party at Canvas Bar and Gallery (105 E 5th St)

SATURDAY, March 21st

The Loft (1135 S Lamar)

 

Dressy Bessy

FRIDAY, March 20th

5:45PM – Mile Hi-Fidelity at Jackalope (404 E Sixth St)

8PM – Cash Moneyapolis at Iron Gate Lounge

SATURDAY, March 21st

7PM – Victory Grill (1104 E 11th St)

11PM – Lambert’s (401 W 2nd St)

 

Earlimart

SATURDAY, March 21st

7PM – “THE SHIP” SXSW PARTY (1415 South Congress Ave)

9PM – SXSW SHOWCASE (Aaron Solo Performance) at Central Presbyterian Church (200 E 8th St)

 

Ebony Bones

THURSDAY, March 19th

4:30PM – Gigantic Records Party at Scoot Inn (1308 E 4th St)

11PM – Rob Da Bank at Aces Lounge (222 E 6th)

SATURDAY, March 21st

3:30PM – Rolling Stone SXSW at Bar Austin (402 E 6th)

 

Elizabeth And The Catapult

SATURDAY, March 21

10:30PM – Hotel Cafe Showcase at Ale House (310 E 6th St)

 

Fiasco

THURSDAY, March 19th

2-4PM – Myopenbar / Entertainment4Every1 (904 E Cesar Chavez St)

7:45PM – Warehouse at 610 Vermont Rd

FRIDAY, March 20th

6:30PM – Warehouse at 3610 Willow Springs Rd

SATURDAY, March 21st

12PM – Party Party – Athens folks at Moose Lodge 103 EM

3:30PM – TODD P Party at Mrs Beas (1104 E 6th St)

10:40PM – Panache/Lovepump at Mohawk (912 Red River St)

 

Frances

THURSDAY, March 19th

1:50PM – Gigantic Music party at Scoot Inn (1308 E 4th St)

5PM – Singing Serpent party at Iron Gate Lounge

8PM – SXSW Official showcase at Club De Ville (900 Red River St)

FRIDAY, March 20th

12:45PM – Under The Radar Day Party at Flamingo Cantina (515 E 6th St)

 

 Frenchkiss Showcase

THURSDAY, March 19th

Emo’s Main Room

(603 Red River St)

8PM – Francis and The Lights. New York NY Pop

  9PM – Sean Bones, Brooklyn NY Pop

  10PM – Wild Light, Manchester NH Rock

11PM – Cut Off Your Hands, Auckland NEW ZEALAND Rock

12PM – Passion Pit, Boston MA Rock

  1AM – Peter Bjorn and John, Stockholm SWEDEN Rock

 

Gigantic Music Party

THURSDAY, March 19th

at Scoot Inn (1308 E 4th St)

 12:15 – 12:40 : We Have Band

  1:00 – 1:25 :  Phil & the Osophers

  1:50 – 2:15 : Frances

  2:40 – 3:10 : Dri

  3:35 – 4:05 : Harlem Shakes

  4:30 – 5:00 : Ebony Bones

  5:25 – 6:05 : Asobi Seksu

 

Green Owl Showcase

FRIDAY, March 20th

Main Stage at 902 East Cesar Chavez

8:30-9PM Lemonade (TBC)

9:20-9:50PM The London Souls

10:05-10:35PM Shilpa Ray & Her Happy Hookers

10:50-11:15PM Casio Kids

11-11:25PM The So So Glos

11:40-12AM  Telepathe

12:15-12:40AM Ninja Sonik

12:55–1:25AM THE VERY BEST

1:25-2:00AM – Radioclit DJ

 

Harlem Shakes

WEDNESDAY, March 18th

3:20PM – Maggie Mae’s At Echo/Spaceland Party (323 E 6th St)

11PM – Quinn’s Blog Party

THURSDAY, March 19th

(Between 3:30 – 6:30) Gigantic Day Party at Scoot Inn (1308 E 4th St)

1AM – HEEB/Other Music Showcase at Red 7 Patio (611 E 7th St)

FRIDAY, March 20th

6PM – Cheers – Buzz Bands at Cheers (416 E 6th St)

SATURDAY, March 21st

(Time TBC) – Coffee No Pants at Red Eyed Fly (715 Red River St)

 

Here We Go Magic

WEDNESDAY, March 18th

3PM – Austinist/Gothamist Party At Mohawk (912 Red River St)

7:30PM – NY Noise Party – TODD P’s Free Outdoor Patio Party at Ms Beas (1104 E 6th St)

THURSDAY, March 19th

1:45PM – Gorilla vs. Bear Day Party at The Peacock (515 Pedernales St)

1AM – Western Vinyl Official Showcase at Club 115 (115 San Jacinto Blvd)

FRIDAY, March 20th

1PM – Other Music show at French Legation Museum (802 San Marcos St)

3PM – Park The Van Records / Partisan Records / Indie Outlaw / The Knitting Factory Day Party at Side Bar (602 E 7th St)

 

Holy Hail

WEDNESDAY, March 18th

12:00AM SESAC SHOWCASE at Volume (614 E 6th St)

FRIDAY, March 20th

(Time TBC) – Dickies Battle of the Bands at The Conchord

 

Jeremy Jay

WEDNESDAY, March 18th

1AM – K/Tomlab/Astmatic Kitty Showcase at Beauty Bar (617 E 7th St)

THURSDAY, March 19th

(TBC) – KVRX Showcase

FRIDAY, March 20th

(TBC) – The Smell Party

3PM – Gorilla vs. Bear Showcase at Quacks Bakery (1400 E 38th 1/2 St)

SATURDAY, March 21st

12:30PM – Domino Publishing/Press Here PR at French Legation Museum (802 San Marcos St)

4:30PM – Hot Freaks at Club Deville (900 Red River St)

 

Midnight Masses

FRIDAY, March 20th

2PM – Beauty Bar (617 E 7th St)

SATURDAY, March 21st

4PM – Salvage Vanguard Theater (2803 Manor Rd)

6PM – Club Primo’s (1700 East 6th St.)

 

Milan Records/Minty Fresh Showcase

SATURDAY, March 21st

8PM-2AM – Submerged (333 E 2nd St)

8pm: Drew Andrews

9pm: The Subjects

10pm: Ezra Furman & The Harpoons

11pm: Alaska in Winter

12pm: White Shoes & The Couples Company

1am: The Devil Makes Three

 

Miles Benjamin Anthony Robinson

THURSDAY, March 19th

2PM – Transgressive Records Party – Brush Square Park

520PM – Schuba’s Round Up Party – Yard Dog (1510 S. Congress Ave.)

12AM Midnight Official SXSW Showcase – The Parish (214 East 6th Street)

FRIDAY, March 20th

6PM – Other Music Day Party – French Ligation Museum (802 San Marcos St) Miniature Tigers

WEDNESDAY, March 18th

11PM – Spiro’s (615 Red River St)

THURSDAY, March 19th

(Time TBC) – I Heart Phoenix Dayparty at Jackalope (404 E Sixth St)

 

 New York Dolls

FRIDAY,  March 20th2:15PM – Sylvain Sylvain – SXSW PanelSATURDAY, March 21st12:30PM – Smokin’ Music Showcase (504 Trinity Street)2:40PM – Maggie Mae’s (323 E. Sixth Street) Passion Pit

THURSDAY, March 19th

4PM – BrooklynVegan Party at Radio Room (508 E 6th St)

12AM –  Frenchkiss/Startime Showcase at Emo’s Main Room (603 Red River St)

FRIDAY, March 20th

1:30PM – Spin Party at Stubb’s BBQ (801 Red River St)

 

 Pete And The Pirates

WEDNESDAY, March 18th1:45PM – KRTU Music For Listeners – The Red House Pizzeria (1917 Manor Road)3:30PM – KEXP – ME Sound Stage (2130 South Congress Ave)

6PM – Hype – “Peckerhead’s” (402 E. 6th)8PM – New York Noise Showcase Todd P’s Free Patio Parties – Ms. Bea’s (1104 East 6th St) THURSDAY, March 19th4PM – Babelgum/Other Music Lawn Party – French Legation Museum (802 San Marcos St)1AM – Stolen Show Case – Wave Rooftop (408 E 6th St)FRIDAY, March 20th

2:55PM – Soundcheck Magazine (603 Red River)7:45 – Filter Magazine – Cedar Lounge Cedar Street Courtyard (208 W 4th St)SATURDAY, March 21st4:15PM – Q magazine @ The Parish (214E 6th Street)

 Phil And The Osophers

WEDNESDAY, March 18th

1am – Factual Fabrications SXSW Showcase at WAVE Rooftop (408 E 6th St)

THURSDAY, March 19th

1PM – Gigantic Music Day Party at Scoot Inn (1308 E 4th St)

FRIDAY, March 20th

12PM – CUE House Party   

3PM – Waterloo Bikes (2815 Fruth St # A)

6PM – Ballistic Missle Day Party

1AM – United States Art Authority (2906 Fruth St)

SATURDAY, March 21st

3PM – Sonny’s Vintage (2928 Guadalupe St # 104) 

 

Project Jenny Project Jan

WEDNESDAY, March 18th

4PM – Breakthrough Radio Party at Beauty Bar (617 E 7th St)

1AM – Rusty Spurs Official SXSW Showcase

FRIDAY, March 20th

6PM – Space by Space Cave at Space Cave

SATURDAY, March 21st

2:40PM – Leisure Tourniquet Day Party at Salvage Vanguard (2803 Manor Rd) Sean BonesTHURSDAY, March 19th

9PM – Frenchkiss/Startime Showcase – Emo’s Main Room (603 Red River St)

So So Glos

WEDNESDAY, March 18th1:30 PM – SESAC Music Day Stage Cafe (Austin Convention Centre)

THURSDAY, March, 19th 8PM – Top of Form – Bottom of FormFRIDAY, March 20th

 2:15 PM – Monkeywrench Books Breakfast Series

8 PM – Green Owl Showcase – Main Stage (902 East Cesar Chavez)

11:30PM – Chief Magazine Afterhours Party – Palm Door (401 Sabine St)

SATURDAY, March 21st

1:30PM – Human Party Virus Carnival – Club 1808 (1808 E. 12th St.)

 

Sylvie Lewis

FRIDAY, March 20th

12AM – SXSW Spin It Indie Showcase

SATURDAY, March 21st

8PM – SXSW Official Showcase at 18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn (500 Interregional Hwy N)

 

Sleepy Sun

TUESDAY, March 17th

Emo’s Main Room (603 Red River)

WEDNESDAY, March 18th

3PM – Scoot Inn Day Party, Outside Stage (1308 East 4th Street)

11PM – Leafy Green SXSW Showcase at Emo’s Inside Room (603 Red River)

FRIDAY, March 20th

3PM – SFxSW Party at Wave on 6th St (408 E Sixth St)

SATURDAY, March 21st

12:20PM – Mess With Texas Festival at Waterloo Park (403 E 15th St)

 

The Subjects

FRIDAY, March 20th

12:45PM – Park The Van/ Partisan Records/ Knitting Factory Presents at Sidebar (602 E 7th St)

SATURDAY, March 21st

9PM – Milan Records/Minty Fresh Showcase at Submerged (333 E 2nd St)

 

Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt

FRIDAY, March 20th

8PM – The Spider House (2908 Fruth)

11PM – The Rio (301 San Jacinto)

 

The Devil Makes Three

WEDNESDAY, March 18th

5PM –  Lovejoys (604 Neches St at 6th)

FRIDAY, March 20th

11:55AM – The Sonicbids Party At Maggie Mae’s (512 Trinity St)

SATURDAY, March 21st

1AM – Milan Records/Minty Fresh Showcase at Submerged (333 E 2nd St)

 

The Meat Puppets

THURSDAY, March 19th

9PM – Stubbs (801 Red River St)

 

Violens

THURSDAY, March 19th

4PM – Schubas Round-Up at Yard Dog Folk Art Gallery (1510 S Congress Ave)

SATURDAY, March 21st

4:45 – MFL Day Party at The Red House (1917 Manor Rd)

10PM – Viva Radio/American Apparrel Showcase at Club Deville (900 Red River)

 

Vulture Whale

SATURDAY, March 21st

4:30PM – Birmingham Goes to SXSW at Creekside Lounge (606 E 7th St)

 

We Have Band

WEDNESDAY, March 18th

4:PM – Urban Outfitters Party (2406 Guadalupe St)

11PM – Monstrosity Party (2514 Wilson St)

THURSDAY, March 19th

12PM – Gigantic Music Party at The Scoot Inn (1308 E 4th St)

5:30PM – Lose Control at Canvas Bar & Gallery Party (105 E 5th St)

12AM – NME Party at Latitude 30 (512 San Jacinto Blvd)

FRIDAY, March 20th

1:30PM – Hot Freaks Party at Mohawk (912 Red River St)

4:30PM – Levi’s / Fader Fort Party (1101 E 5th St)

SATURDAY, March 21st

11AM -Woxy Session

12AM – Clash Magazine Party at Volume (614 E 6th St)

 

White Denim

TUESDAY, March 17th9:30PM – TEJAS MEANS FRIENDS Party – MS BEA’S (1104 East 6th St)

THURSDAY, March 19th

4:45PM – Gorilla vs Booze Party at Peacock Lounge (515 Pedernales St)

FRIDAY, March 20th

5:20PM – Little Radio / TopSpin Party at Red Eyed Fly (715 Red River St)

12AM – Official SXSW Showcase Presented By MOJO Magazine at Radio Room Patio (508 E 6th St)

 

Willowz

THURSDAY, March 19th

6PM – Trailer Space

FRIDAY, March 20th

8PM – Official Showcase at Parish II (214 E 6th St)

 

 

For Press Contact

Samantha Tillman – samantha@tellallyourfriendspr.comKip Kouri – kip@tellallyourfriendspr.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Speak Your Mind

*